Emily Menges Scouting Report
| Statistic | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Non-Penalty Goals | 0.00 | 23 |
| npxG: Non-Penalty xG | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots Total | 0.05 | 5 |
| Assists | 0.00 | 28 |
| xAG: Exp. Assisted Goals | 0.01 | 11 |
| npxG + xAG | 0.01 | 1 |
| Shot-Creating Actions | 0.95 | 63 |
| Passes Attempted | 60.53 | 70 |
| Pass Completion % | 84.3% | 71 |
| Progressive Passes | 4.63 | 82 |
| Progressive Carries | 0.74 | 69 |
| Successful Take-Ons | 0.42 | 79 |
| Touches (Att Pen) | 0.00 | 1 |
| Progressive Passes Rec | 0.05 | 15 |
| Tackles | 1.53 | 66 |
| Interceptions | 1.53 | 58 |
| Blocks | 1.47 | 76 |
| Clearances | 4.16 | 70 |
| Aerials Won | 1.21 | 61 |
Similar Players to Emily Menges
- Last 365 Days
Competition Types
Standard Stats: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 23 | 22 | 1,972 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 6th | 17 | 17 | 1,529 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 20 | 20 | 1,800 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 23 | 23 | 2,062 | 22.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 15 | 15 | 1,305 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 19 | 19 | 1,665 | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 87 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Melb Victory | au AUS | 1. W-League | 2nd | 12 | 12 | 1,080 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 1st | 21 | 20 | 1,749 | 19.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 10 | 108 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 5 | 4 | 366 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 | Matches |
| 2023 | 30 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 17 | 16 | 1,399 | 15.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 172 | 168 | 14,927 | 165.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 38 | 323 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Starts | Min | 90s | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | PK | PKatt | CrdY | CrdR | xG | npxG | xAG | npxG+xAG | PrgC | PrgP | PrgR | Gls | Ast | G+A | G-PK | G+A-PK | xG | xAG | xG+xAG | npxG | npxG+xAG | Matches | |||
| Thorns (9 Seasons) | 1 League | 160 | 156 | 13,847 | 153.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 26 | 268 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | |||||
| Melb Victory (1 Season) | 1 League | 12 | 12 | 1,080 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |||||
| NWSL (9 Seasons) | 160 | 156 | 13,847 | 153.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 26 | 268 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | ||||||
| W-League (1 Season) | 12 | 12 | 1,080 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | ||||||
Shooting: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 6th | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 22.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 14.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 18.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |||||
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Melb Victory | au AUS | 1. W-League | 2nd | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2021 | 28 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 1st | 19.4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | -0.1 | -0.1 | Matches | |
| 2022 | 29 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 2023 | 30 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 15.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.01 | 0.0 | 0.0 | Matches | |
| 9 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 165.9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.02 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Gls | Sh | SoT | SoT% | Sh/90 | SoT/90 | G/Sh | G/SoT | Dist | FK | PK | PKatt | xG | npxG | npxG/Sh | G-xG | np:G-xG | Matches | |||
| Thorns (9 Seasons) | 1 League | 153.9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.02 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||||
| Melb Victory (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| NWSL (9 Seasons) | 153.9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.02 | -0.1 | -0.1 | |||||||
| W-League (1 Season) | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.03 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||
Passing: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 21.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 6th | 17.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 20.0 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 22.9 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 14.5 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 18.5 | 793 | 974 | 81.4 | 15391 | 7515 | 280 | 309 | 90.6 | 419 | 485 | 86.4 | 90 | 151 | 59.6 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 2 | 68 | 2 | 0 | 87 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Melb Victory | au AUS | 1. W-League | 2nd | 12.0 | 475 | 657 | 72.3 | 9541 | 4398 | 144 | 178 | 80.9 | 277 | 333 | 83.2 | 52 | 125 | 41.6 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 3 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 55 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 1st | 19.4 | 884 | 1066 | 82.9 | 17795 | 8052 | 278 | 322 | 86.3 | 487 | 552 | 88.2 | 115 | 166 | 69.3 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | +0.6 | 5 | 109 | 4 | 1 | 108 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 4.1 | 233 | 269 | 86.6 | 4983 | 2078 | 57 | 68 | 83.8 | 141 | 151 | 93.4 | 35 | 45 | 77.8 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | Matches |
| 2023 | 30 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 15.5 | 771 | 918 | 84.0 | 15743 | 5818 | 191 | 225 | 84.9 | 495 | 545 | 90.8 | 83 | 131 | 63.4 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 4 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 66 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 165.9 | 3156 | 3884 | 81.3 | 63453 | 27861 | 950 | 1102 | 86.2 | 1819 | 2066 | 88.0 | 375 | 618 | 60.7 | 1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | -1.2 | 15 | 288 | 12 | 2 | 323 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | TotDist | PrgDist | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Ast | xAG | xA | A-xAG | KP | 1/3 | PPA | CrsPA | PrgP | Matches | |||
| Thorns (9 Seasons) | 1 League | 153.9 | 2681 | 3227 | 83.1 | 53912 | 23463 | 806 | 924 | 87.2 | 1542 | 1733 | 89.0 | 323 | 493 | 65.5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 12 | 240 | 9 | 2 | 268 | |||||
| Melb Victory (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.0 | 475 | 657 | 72.3 | 9541 | 4398 | 144 | 178 | 80.9 | 277 | 333 | 83.2 | 52 | 125 | 41.6 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 3 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |||||
| NWSL (9 Seasons) | 153.9 | 2681 | 3227 | 83.1 | 53912 | 23463 | 806 | 924 | 87.2 | 1542 | 1733 | 89.0 | 323 | 493 | 65.5 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | -0.3 | 12 | 240 | 9 | 2 | 268 | ||||||
| W-League (1 Season) | 12.0 | 475 | 657 | 72.3 | 9541 | 4398 | 144 | 178 | 80.9 | 277 | 333 | 83.2 | 52 | 125 | 41.6 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 3 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 55 | ||||||
Pass Types: Domestic Leagues
Goal and Shot Creation: Domestic Leagues
Defensive Actions: Domestic Leagues
Possession: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 21.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 6th | 17.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 20.0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 22.9 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 14.5 | Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 18.5 | 1173 | 139 | 692 | 469 | 23 | 0 | 1173 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 666 | 3849 | 1966 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 666 | 0 | Matches |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Melb Victory | au AUS | 1. W-League | 2nd | 12.0 | 787 | 75 | 421 | 344 | 30 | 3 | 787 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 348 | 2295 | 1248 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 435 | 1 | Matches |
| 2021 | 28 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 1st | 19.4 | 1204 | 122 | 579 | 590 | 48 | 1 | 1204 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 1 | 11.1 | 784 | 5136 | 3123 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 769 | 0 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 4.1 | 301 | 37 | 180 | 118 | 4 | 0 | 301 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 182 | 1056 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 203 | 0 | Matches |
| 2023 | 30 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 15.5 | 1085 | 145 | 588 | 481 | 26 | 0 | 1085 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 642 | 3578 | 1859 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 700 | 0 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 165.9 | 4550 | 518 | 2460 | 2002 | 131 | 4 | 4550 | 36 | 27 | 75.0 | 9 | 25.0 | 2622 | 15914 | 8689 | 38 | 23 | 1 | 46 | 23 | 2773 | 1 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | 90s | Touches | Def Pen | Def 3rd | Mid 3rd | Att 3rd | Att Pen | Live | Att | Succ | Succ% | Tkld | Tkld% | Carries | TotDist | PrgDist | PrgC | 1/3 | CPA | Mis | Dis | Rec | PrgR | Matches | |||
| Thorns (9 Seasons) | 1 League | 153.9 | 3763 | 443 | 2039 | 1658 | 101 | 1 | 3763 | 26 | 21 | 80.8 | 5 | 19.2 | 2274 | 13619 | 7441 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 2338 | 0 | |||||
| Melb Victory (1 Season) | 1 League | 12.0 | 787 | 75 | 421 | 344 | 30 | 3 | 787 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 348 | 2295 | 1248 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 435 | 1 | |||||
| NWSL (9 Seasons) | 153.9 | 3763 | 443 | 2039 | 1658 | 101 | 1 | 3763 | 26 | 21 | 80.8 | 5 | 19.2 | 2274 | 13619 | 7441 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 2338 | 0 | ||||||
| W-League (1 Season) | 12.0 | 787 | 75 | 421 | 344 | 30 | 3 | 787 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 348 | 2295 | 1248 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 435 | 1 | ||||||
Playing Time: Domestic Leagues
| Season | Age | Squad | Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 21 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 23 | 1,972 | 86 | 91.3 | 21.9 | 22 | 21 | 1 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 22 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 6th | 17 | 1,529 | 90 | 84.9 | 17.0 | 17 | 16 | 0 | Matches | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 23 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 20 | 1,800 | 90 | 100.0 | 20.0 | 20 | 90 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1.95 | 35 | 19 | +16 | +0.80 | Matches | |||||||
| 2017 | 24 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 23 | 2,062 | 90 | 95.5 | 22.9 | 23 | 90 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 36 | 20 | +16 | +0.70 | -0.22 | Matches | ||||||
| 2018 | 25 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 15 | 1,305 | 87 | 60.4 | 14.5 | 15 | 87 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.06 | 29 | 16 | +13 | +0.90 | +1.00 | Matches | ||||||
| 2019 | 26 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 3rd | 19 | 1,665 | 88 | 77.1 | 18.5 | 19 | 88 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1.65 | 29 | 23 | +6 | +0.32 | -0.22 | 33.7 | 22.1 | +11.5 | +0.62 | +0.40 | Matches | |
| 2019-2020 | 27 | Melb Victory | au AUS | 1. W-League | 2nd | 12 | 1,080 | 90 | 100.0 | 12.0 | 12 | 90 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 24 | 14 | +10 | +0.83 | 22.9 | 17.1 | +5.8 | +0.48 | Matches | |||
| 2021 | 28 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 1st | 21 | 1,749 | 83 | 84.5 | 19.4 | 20 | 86 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1.73 | 23 | 13 | +10 | +0.51 | -1.17 | 35.5 | 20.7 | +14.7 | +0.76 | -0.48 | Matches |
| 2022 | 29 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 5 | 366 | 73 | 18.5 | 4.1 | 4 | 85 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | -1.39 | 6.0 | 4.6 | +1.3 | +0.33 | -0.50 | Matches |
| 2023 | 30 | Thorns | us USA | 1. NWSL | 2nd | 17 | 1,399 | 82 | 70.7 | 15.5 | 16 | 85 | 13 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 1.56 | 25 | 23 | +2 | +0.13 | -1.11 | 24.4 | 19.5 | +4.9 | +0.32 | -0.91 | Matches |
| 9 Seasons | 2 Clubs | 2 Leagues | 172 | 14,927 | 87 | 77.1 | 165.9 | 168 | 88 | 156 | 4 | 30 | 6 | 1.79 | 205 | 132 | +73 | +0.58 | -0.38 | 122.4 | 84.2 | +38.3 | +0.55 | -0.30 | ||||
| Country | Comp | LgRank | MP | Min | Mn/MP | Min% | 90s | Starts | Mn/Start | Compl | Subs | Mn/Sub | unSub | PPM | onG | onGA | +/- | +/-90 | On-Off | onxG | onxGA | xG+/- | xG+/-90 | On-Off | Matches | |||
| Thorns (9 Seasons) | 1 League | 160 | 13,847 | 87 | 75.8 | 153.9 | 156 | 88 | 144 | 4 | 30 | 6 | 1.79 | 181 | 118 | +63 | +0.55 | -0.41 | 99.5 | 67.0 | +32.5 | +0.56 | -0.29 | |||||
| Melb Victory (1 Season) | 1 League | 12 | 1,080 | 90 | 100.0 | 12.0 | 12 | 90 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 24 | 14 | +10 | +0.83 | 22.9 | 17.1 | +5.8 | +0.48 | ||||||||
| NWSL (9 Seasons) | 160 | 13,847 | 87 | 75.8 | 153.9 | 156 | 88 | 144 | 4 | 30 | 6 | 1.79 | 181 | 118 | +63 | +0.55 | -0.41 | 99.5 | 67.0 | +32.5 | +0.56 | -0.29 | ||||||
| W-League (1 Season) | 12 | 1,080 | 90 | 100.0 | 12.0 | 12 | 90 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 24 | 14 | +10 | +0.83 | 22.9 | 17.1 | +5.8 | +0.48 | |||||||||
Miscellaneous Stats: Domestic Leagues
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.